Hammer Series 2018: Leader board and results

 

Final Hammer Series 2018 leader board

PositionTeamStavangerLimburgHK Total
1Mitchelton-SCOTT10081100281
2Quick-Step Floors5310081234
3Team Sunweb811953153
4Team LottoNL-Jumbo356634135
5BMC Racing Team664315124
6Team Sky433528106
7BORA-hansgröhe0286593
8Lotto Soudal19234385
9Bahrain Merida053 53
10Trek-Segafredo2302245
11UAE Team Emirates1501833
12Nippo-Vini Fantini Europa Ovini280028
13EF Education First-drapac p/b Cannondale015015
14Aqua Blue Sport00 0
15Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00 0
16Israel Cycling Academy0000
17Delko Marseille Provence KTM  00

Teams accumulate points in Norway, the Netherlands and Hong Kong. The team with most points at the end of Hammer Hong Kong will be crowned the Hammer Series Winners 2018. 

The leader board on this page will be updated after each of the three races.

Results from each of the three racing days in Norway and the Netherlands, followed by the final one-day race in Hong Kong, will be published on this page.

Read more about the Hammer Series format.

Hammer Hong Kong, October 14

Hammer Chase results

Hammer_HongKong_Chase_results.pdf
2018-10-14T09:54:04Z
Download

Hammer Chase start list

Hammer_HongKong_Chase_start_list.pdf
2018-10-14T03:36:38Z
Download

Hammer Sprint results

Hammer_HongKong_Chase_results.pdf
2018-10-14T09:54:04Z
Download

Hammer Sprint start list

Hammer_HongKong_Sprint_start_list.pdf
2018-10-14T03:36:17Z
Download

Hammer Limburg, June 1-3

Hammer Chase full results, June 3

Hammer_Limburg_Chase_full_results.pdf
2018-06-03T17:43:46Z
Download

Hammer Chase start list, June 3

Hammer_Limburg_Chase_start_list.pdf
2018-06-03T10:34:22Z
Download

Hammer Sprint full results, June 2

Hammer_Limburg_Sprint_full_results.pdf
2018-06-02T18:18:51Z
Download

Hammer Climb full results, June 1

Hammer_Limburg_Climb_full_results.pdf
2018-06-01T18:49:22Z
Download

Hammer Climb start list, June 1

Hammer_Limburg_Climb_start_list.pdf
2018-06-01T16:46:25Z
Download

Hammer Stavanger, May 25-27

Hammer Chase full results, May 27

Hammer_Stavanger_Chase_results.pdf
2018-05-27T15:35:42Z
Download

Hammer Chase start list, May 27

Hammer_Stavanger_Chase_start_list1.pdf
2018-05-27T09:04:23Z
Download

Hammer Sprint full results, May 26

Hammer_Stavanger_Sprint_full_results.pdf
2018-05-26T19:43:02Z
Download

Hammer Sprint start list, May 26

Hammer_Stavanger_Sprint_start_list.pdf
2018-05-26T08:42:19Z
Download

Hammer Climb full results, May 25

Hammer_Stavanger_Climb_results.pdf
2018-05-25T19:10:52Z
Download

Hammer Climb start list, May 25

Hammer_Stavanger_Climb_start_list.pdf
2018-05-26T08:42:45Z
Download